SI
SI
discoversearch

We've detected that you're using an ad content blocking browser plug-in or feature. Ads provide a critical source of revenue to the continued operation of Silicon Investor.  We ask that you disable ad blocking while on Silicon Investor in the best interests of our community.  For example, here is how to disable FireFox ad content blocking while on Silicon Investor.
Pastimes
Ad Astra - An open Memorial for fallen SI members
An SI Board Since February 2005
Posts SubjectMarks Bans
610 206 0
Emcee:  Augustus Gloop Type:  Moderated
This thread is dedicated to the memory of all former SI members that have passed away. We'll see you on the other side. Please be kind regardless of your experience with those fallen members listed here. This is not the forum to take your final shot but rather a place to pay your last cyber respects.
______________________________________________________________________

Procedure for adding a name to the list.

PM me with the Alias & Profile link so that they may be included in the Original Subject post
______________________________________________________________________



______________________________________________________________________

- Ad Astra

Edwarda - Member 4935780
Neocon - neocon-profile.notlong.com Guestbook neocon.notlong.com
s martin - Member 2722279
Tim Luke - Member 2588807
Alexandermf - Member 8041195
Bill meehan - Member 641660
Ga Bard - Member 3690368
K44B - Member 7520162
Ellen - Member 2884868
Allen Liberman - Member 4072291
Fred Rodgers - Member 4061434
David Walsh - Member 3339569
Dot Trev - Member 4765346
Alan Gust - Member 3776124
Mr D. - Member 4470117
Christoph Reed - Message 16523538
Gayle Essary: - Member 1454448
Gary Betty - Member 3566254
EdR - Member 76926
Ted Carter - Member 3749724
Sam Ferguson - Member 2430506
Dean S. Dumont - Member 3572722
HCM1943 - Member 3408929
Zeev Hed - Member 1524751
haqihana - Member 7885139
S100 - Member 7688148
TheBusDriver - Member 990974
david - Member 4398474
Oral Roberts - Member 4453232
Star the Wonder Pup - Member 9111262
Rambi - Member 1455840
Phil(bullrider) - Member 4561252
octavian - Member 9114458
Jules B. Garfunkel - Member 136361
MPH - Member 3997799
kayco - Member 9085246
Coug - Member 302502
Gary P Grobbel - Member 302502
jrhana - Member 9062397
Cogito (Allen Murdock) - Member 1274985
Alfred Post - Member 3057632
Patricia Trinchero - Member 4676389
Naomi - Member 176687
Terry D. - Member 4473626
Luds - Member 8670221
TheCow - Member 7420162
Ahhaha - Member 4263229
Canuck Dave - Member 4835438
small pockets - Member 9143238
czechmate - Member 9132752
Anthony@Pacific - Member 4899810
Jim Bishop - Member 4537943
Uncle Frank - Member 83961
Metacomet - Member 64628
Ish - Member 3466876
Bruce A. Thompson - Member 4240327
Don Hurst - Member 2470383
(Bob) Zumbrunnen - Member 2904430
dacoola - Member 4543102
tom pope - Member 3999702
heinz44 - Member 8995913
Ish - aka Bill Lartzs - Member 3466876
SiouxPal - aka Charles Norris - Member 8389909
altair19 - aka Robert G. Ayres Member 7942361
JimisJim - Member 9113271

Jim Kayne, a.k.a. axial -Member 4595869
LLaine Member 4825967 legacy.com
Previous 25 | Next 25 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
ReplyMessage PreviewFromRecsPosted
610Cobaltblue ... :(The Black Swan1November 2
609Ilaine Member 4825967 legacy.com Message 32399593TimF7November 2
608From the Rifleman tv series "skin tanned and nailed to the barn door" Goose94-October 29
607Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport Rolf Harris, The Wiggles There's an old AustralJ.B.C.3October 29
606Just a little levity to offset EK's fake newsAugustus Gloop-October 29
605re. tanning booth Is that some sort of Stephen-Kingesque device? <g> Stan-October 29
604Good thing his family didn't send him off to the tanning boothAugustus Gloop-October 29
603Apparently Heinz refuses to go peacefully... He claims he's still alive... WEL KABONG!!!1October 29
602AKA um Member 7417451bruiser981October 28
601Reportedly, Heinz Blasnik has passed away. Message 32391675 EK!!!EL KABONG!!!2October 28
600:))The Black Swan-October 16
599No thanks needed - it's not about that. I hope SI will help us improve the Augustus Gloop-October 16
598There are a few in the list I had lost track of as my posting habits changed... The Black Swan-October 15
597Oh Augustus no slight perceived.. This is a great service you and Ron provide heThe Black Swan2October 13
596Oh... well that's different... [graphic]elpolvo1October 12
595No big deal....you don't have to thank me. Now, who wants to get demanding Augustus Gloop-October 12
594i know... I was just giving you feedback and my thanks.elpolvo-October 11
593I know....I was hoping to make it work & look betterAugustus Gloop-October 11
592the list opens back up with one click on "Introduction"... works fine elpolvo-October 11
591It does close down but you lose all the list names. That's why I was thinkiAugustus Gloop-October 11
590I'm starting to regret even bringing up the topicthanks for moderating the telpolvo5October 11
589When I tabled the discussion I had a couple ideas in mind. The first was a buAugustus Gloop-October 11
588That's something you'll have to take up with SI. This is just meant to Augustus Gloop-October 11
587You are certainly correct but as the site loses relevance, so does the forum andkidl-October 11
586<<maybe the SI community would be better served by making an effort to atAugustus Gloop-October 11
Previous 25 | Next 25 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):