SI
SI
discoversearch

Pastimes
Ad Astra - An open Memorial for fallen SI members
An SI Board Since February 2005
Posts SubjectMarks Bans
502 191 0
Emcee:  Augustus Gloop Type:  Moderated
This thread is dedicated to the memory of all former SI members that have passed away. We'll see you on the other side. Please be kind regardless of your experience with those fallen members listed here. This is not the forum to take your final shot but rather a place to pay your last cyber respects.
______________________________________________________________________

Procedure for adding a name to the list.

PM me with the Alias & Profile link so that they may be included in the Original Subject post
______________________________________________________________________



______________________________________________________________________

- Ad Astra

Edwarda - Member 4935780
Neocon - neocon-profile.notlong.com Guestbook neocon.notlong.com
s martin - Member 2722279
Tim Luke - Member 2588807
Alexandermf - Member 8041195
Bill meehan - Member 641660
Ga Bard - Member 3690368
K44B - Member 7520162
Ellen - Member 2884868
Allen Liberman - Member 4072291
Fred Rodgers - Member 4061434
David Walsh - Member 3339569
Dot Trev - Member 4765346
Alan Gust - Member 3776124
Mr D. - Member 4470117
Christoph Reed - Message 16523538
Gayle Essary: - Member 1454448
Gary Betty - Member 3566254
EdR - Member 76926
Ted Carter - Member 3749724
Sam Ferguson - Member 2430506
Dean S. Dumont - Member 3572722
HCM1943 - Member 3408929
Zeev Hed - Member 1524751
haqihana - Member 7885139
S100 - Member 7688148
TheBusDriver - Member 990974
david - Member 4398474
Oral Roberts - Member 4453232
Star the Wonder Pup - Member 9111262
Rambi - Member 1455840
Phil(bullrider) - Member 4561252
octavian - Member 9114458
Jules B. Garfunkel - Member 136361
MPH - Member 3997799
kayco - Member 9085246
Coug - Member 302502
Gary P Grobbel - Member 302502
jrhana - Member 9062397
Cogito (Allen Murdock) - Member 1274985
Alfred Post - Member 3057632
Patricia Trinchero - Member 4676389
Naomi - Member 176687
Terry D. - Member 4473626
Luds - Member 8670221
TheCow - Member 7420162
Ahhaha - Member 4263229
Canuck Dave - Member 4835438
small pockets - Member 9143238
czechmate - Member 9132752
Anthony@Pacific - Member 4899810
Jim Bishop - Member 4537943
Uncle Frank - Member 83961
Metacomet - Member 64628
Ish - Member 3466876
Bruce A. Thompson - Member 4240327
Don Hurst - Member 2470383
(Bob) Zumbrunnen - Member 2904430
dacoola - Member 4543102
tom pope - Member 3999702
Previous 25 | Next 25 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
ReplyMessage PreviewFromRecsPosted
502Another Loyola Boy like me as I recall Very sad for me.. Classy guy He was foThe Black Swan1July 8
501Didn’t have many encounters with Tom in our 20 or so SI years but the ones I didkidl6July 6
500 tom pope Member 3999702 Obituary: v1.theglobeandmail.comSI Ron (Soup Nazi)3July 6
499He would tell me stories about his alma mater Serra High School, where many top Bill6March 29
498Dacoola was a mainstay of many of the boards I frequented. I'm sad he personJeffrey S. Mitchell3March 29
497Very sorry to hear this. He had an interesting life and made an impact. Will misBill2March 28
496So sorry to hear this. I enjoyed his posts.Alan Smithee2March 28
495Rest in Peace, sir... God bless... EK!!!EL KABONG!!!2March 28
494This is so sad. Bless him.Carolyn3March 28
493Dang. I'm sorry to hear this. Thank You for digging into this, M.arno1March 28
492Sorry to report that dacoola, aka Don Stebenne, passed away last December. HadnSmoothSail18March 28
491I am grateful for the work that Bob put into this place. I hope his family knQuahog611/27/2017
490Bob was posting on his Facebook page on Nov 15 very early in the morning. facebSI Ron (Soup Nazi)-11/18/2017
489Very sad. RIP Bob. You provided a wonderfully comfortable online home for maGlenn Petersen1111/18/2017
488Bob and I used to chat a lot back in the early days. If not for Bob and the timSI Ron (Soup Nazi)511/17/2017
487Oh no!!! This is so sad!Carolyn-11/17/2017
486 SI Bob at one of the Vegas gatherings. RIP Bob. [graphic]SmoothSail511/17/2017
485Nice pictorial tribute... Thanks for sharing... EK!!!EL KABONG!!!111/17/2017
484[graphic] I do love this picture because I was genuinely happy that I was partiJeffrey S. Mitchell1711/17/2017
483Very sorry to hear this. Bob was a really good guy.Bill111/17/2017
482Oh no. That is terrible news. I always liked Bob. I know he's had some Alan Smithee411/17/2017
481Oh, my... That's terrible... RIP, Bob... EK!!!EL KABONG!!!111/17/2017
480Robert "Bob" Zumbrunnen Member 2904430 penwellgabelolathe.comSI Dave1911/17/2017
479Member 2470383 See: Subject 59864SI Ron (Soup Nazi)37/30/2017
478Augustus Gloop-7/11/2017
Previous 25 | Next 25 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
Copyright © 1995-2018 Knight Sac Media. All rights reserved.Stock quotes are delayed at least 15 minutes - See Terms of Use.