SI
SI
discoversearch

We've detected that you're using an ad content blocking browser plug-in or feature. Ads provide a critical source of revenue to the continued operation of Silicon Investor.  We ask that you disable ad blocking while on Silicon Investor in the best interests of our community.  If you are not using an ad blocker but are still receiving this message, make sure your browser's tracking protection is set to the 'standard' level.

   SI - Site ForumsSI Spammer Hall of Fame


Previous 10 Next 10 
From: 6furlongs1/14/2018 10:07:07 PM
   of 4057
 
new account spammer
Member 9161059

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: steve harris6/2/2018 5:19:23 PM
   of 4057
 
Message 31640620

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: kimberley8/9/2018 12:37:46 PM
   of 4057
 
Message 31737018

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


To: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man) who wrote (3995)8/17/2018 4:01:35 AM
From: EL KABONG!!!
   of 4057
 
One and done?

Message 31748634

Member 9161949

EK!!!

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


To: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man) who wrote (3995)12/8/2018 7:27:53 PM
From: Glenn Petersen
   of 4057
 
Message 31920826

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: axial12/15/2018 9:35:41 PM
3 Recommendations   of 4057
 
Harassment campaign by spam. On 2 different threads:

Message 31931120
Message 31931122
Message 31931123
Message 31931136
Message 31931141
Message 31931142
Message 31931143
Message 31931144
Message 31931146
Message 31931147

and ...

Message 31931924

Can we delete these posts? Their only purpose is childish -- provocation and distraction.

Jim

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last ReadRead Replies (2)


To: axial who wrote (4002)12/15/2018 9:52:35 PM
From: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man)
1 Recommendation   of 4057
 
Its not spam. Please see:

siliconinvestor.com

Please note that subjects in the "Politics" and "Pastimes" forums are 99.999% unmoderated by Silicon Investor. As long as the topics are NOT investment-related, messages in these subjects will generally not be removed for any reason. If you are easily offended (and/or do not wish to be offended), please do not read or participate in these areas of the site.

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last ReadRead Replies (1)


To: axial who wrote (4002)12/15/2018 11:05:54 PM
From: James Seagrove
   of 4057
 
I posted 100% Canadian content on your thread. Don’t blame me because you are a weakling and a coward. All you had to do was ask me to stop and you would never have heard from me again.

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


To: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man) who wrote (4003)12/16/2018 1:08:53 AM
From: axial
1 Recommendation   of 4057
 
Thanks Ron. No soup but that's okay.

Jim

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: steve harris1/9/2019 1:47:45 PM
   of 4057
 
Message 31967787

same post, five different threads

old account just woke up

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read
Previous 10 Next 10