SI
SI
discoversearch

We've detected that you're using an ad content blocking browser plug-in or feature. Ads provide a critical source of revenue to the continued operation of Silicon Investor.  We ask that you disable ad blocking while on Silicon Investor in the best interests of our community.  If you are not using an ad blocker but are still receiving this message, make sure your browser's tracking protection is set to the 'standard' level.

   SI - Site ForumsSI Spammer Hall of Fame


Previous 10 Next 10 
From: J.F. Sebastian7/1/2017 3:50:04 PM
   of 4060
 
Message 31167715

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


To: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man) who wrote (3984)8/5/2017 10:42:45 PM
From: Investor Clouseau
   of 4060
 
spammer on don's thread tonight.

Message 31212575

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last ReadRead Replies (1)


To: Investor Clouseau who wrote (3994)8/5/2017 11:17:06 PM
From: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man)
1 Recommendation   of 4060
 
No soup for him.

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last ReadRead Replies (2)


From: J.F. Sebastian9/14/2017 4:14:49 AM
   of 4060
 
Spammer account: Member 9160440

His spam: Message 31262661

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: 6furlongs1/14/2018 10:07:07 PM
   of 4060
 
new account spammer
Member 9161059

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: steve harris6/2/2018 5:19:23 PM
   of 4060
 
Message 31640620

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: kimberley8/9/2018 12:37:46 PM
   of 4060
 
Message 31737018

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


To: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man) who wrote (3995)8/17/2018 4:01:35 AM
From: EL KABONG!!!
   of 4060
 
One and done?

Message 31748634

Member 9161949

EK!!!

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


To: SI Ron (Crazy Soup Man) who wrote (3995)12/8/2018 7:27:53 PM
From: Glenn Petersen
   of 4060
 
Message 31920826

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last Read


From: axial12/15/2018 9:35:41 PM
3 Recommendations   of 4060
 
Harassment campaign by spam. On 2 different threads:

Message 31931120
Message 31931122
Message 31931123
Message 31931136
Message 31931141
Message 31931142
Message 31931143
Message 31931144
Message 31931146
Message 31931147

and ...

Message 31931924

Can we delete these posts? Their only purpose is childish -- provocation and distraction.

Jim

Share RecommendKeepReplyMark as Last ReadRead Replies (2)
Previous 10 Next 10