SI
SI
discoversearch

We've detected that you're using an ad content blocking browser plug-in or feature. Ads provide a critical source of revenue to the continued operation of Silicon Investor.  We ask that you disable ad blocking while on Silicon Investor in the best interests of our community.  If you are not using an ad blocker but are still receiving this message, make sure your browser's tracking protection is set to the 'standard' level.
Technology Stocks : Communique Laboratories, INC. (TSE:ONE)

 Public ReplyPrvt ReplyMark as Last ReadFilePrevious 10PreviousNext  
To: smartblonde who started this subject3/28/2001 2:28:48 PM
From: smartblonde   of 2
 
Schedule of publicity this week. The interview is going to be broadcast to over 40 million viewers accros North America

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Market Station Area Day Time Air date
Canada WNED /
WNEQ
Hamilton Friday 6:00pm March 30
Toronto Friday 6:00pm March 30
WNEQ
Hamilton Saturday 6:00pm March 31
Toronto Saturday 6:00pm March 31
WWBI
S. Montreal Sunday 12:30pm April 1
S. Quebec Sunday 12:30pm April 1
SCN
Saskatchewan Tuesday 6:30pm March 27

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
New York
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Hoboken Monday 11:00am April 2
Jersey City Monday 11:00am April 2
Maplewood Monday 11:00am April 2
New Brunswick Monday 11:00am April 2
New York Monday 11:00am April 2
WPXN (PAX)
New York Monday 7:00am April 2
Los Angeles
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Culver City Monday 8:00am April 2
Irvine Monday 8:00am April 2
Los Angeles Monday 8:00am April 2
Santa Monica Monday 8:00am April 2
Torrance Monday 8:00am April 2
Chicago
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Abbott Park Monday 10:00am April 2
Aurora Monday 10:00am April 2
Glen Ellyn Monday 10:00am April 2
WYCC PUBLIC TELEVISION
Aurora Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Chicago Monday 10:30 pm April 2
De Kalb Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Hammond Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Waukegan Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Philadelphia
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Allentown Monday 11:00am April 2
Trenton Monday 11:00am April 2
CN8 (IND)
Philadelphia Wednesday 5:30pm March 28
LaSalle University TV
Philadelphia Wednesday 12:30pm March 28
WYBE
(PTV)
Chester Saturday 7:30am March 31
Lehigh Saturday 7:30am March 31
New Castle Saturday 7:30am March 31
Philadelphia Saturday 7:30am March 31
San Francisco/ Oakland/
San Jose
KRCB (PTV)
N. San Francisco Sunday 3:00pm April 1
North Bay Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Rohnert Park Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Santa Rosa Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Sonoma Sunday 3:00pm April 1
KMTP PUBLIC TELEVISION
Berkeley Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
Daly City Saturday 12:00 pm March 31

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Hayward Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
Oakland Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
Palo Alto Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
San Francisco Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
San Jose Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
San Leandro Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
San Mateo Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
Santa Clara Saturday 12:00 pm March 31
Boston
AT&T Broadband (IND)
Amherst Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Andover Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Arlington Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Auburn Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Berkley Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Berwick Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Brentwood Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Burlington Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Cambridge Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Dartmouth Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Hampton Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Hanover Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Huntington Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Lancaster Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Manchester Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
Portsmouth Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
South Berwick Sunday 12:00 pm April 1
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Boston Monday 11:00am April 2
Peabody Monday 11:00am April 2
WSBE Public Television
S. Boston Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Dallas / Ft.
Worth
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Dallas Monday 10:00am April 2
Irving Monday 10:00am April 2
Plano Monday 10:00am April 2
Washington,
DC
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Alexandria Monday 11:00am April 2
Bethesda Monday 11:00am April 2
Springfield Monday 11:00am April 2
Washington Monday 11:00am April 2
NEWS CHANNEL 8 (IND)
Alexandria Sunday 9:30 pm April 1
Arlington Sunday 9:30 pm April 1
Fairfax Sunday 9:30 pm April 1
Frederick Sunday 9:30 pm April 1
Prince William, VA Sunday 9:30 pm April 1
Riverdale Sunday 9:30 pm April 1

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Silver Spring Sunday 9:30 pm April 1
Washington, DC Sunday 9:30 pm April 1
WHUT
(PTV)
Arlington Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Detroit
Community Television Network (IND)
Ann Arbor Sunday 7:00pm April 1
Ann Arbor Friday 8:30pm April 3
Belleville Sunday 7:00pm April 1
Belleville Friday 8:30pm April 3
Pittsfield Sunday 7:00pm April 1
Pittsfield Friday 8:30pm April 1
Webster Sunday 7:00pm April 1
Webster Friday 8:30pm April 1
Ypsilanti Sunday 7:00pm April 1
Ypsilanti Friday 8:30pm April 3
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Auburn Hills Monday 11:00am April 2
Southfield Monday 11:00am April 2
Warren Monday 11:00am April 2
WPXD
(PAX)
Detroit Tuesday 7:00am April 3
Atlanta
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Atlanta Monday 11:00am April 2
Clarkston Monday 11:00am April 2
WPXA
(PAX)
Atlanta Thursday 7:00am March 29
Catoosa Thursday 7:00am March 29
Clayton Thursday 7:00am March 29
Gwinnett Thursday 7:00am March 29
Sandy Springs Thursday 7:00am March 29
Union Thursday 7:00am March 29
Houston
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Houston Monday 10:00am April 2
Seattle /
Tacoma
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Everett Monday 8:00am April 2
KWPX
(PAX)
Seattle Thursday 7:30am March 29
Tacoma Thursday 7:30am March 29
Cleveland
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Cleveland Monday 11:00am April 2
WGGN
(Ind)

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Ashland Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Cleveland Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Crawford Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Cuyahoga Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Erie Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Fulton Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Hancock Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Huron Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Lorain Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Lucas Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Medina Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Ottawa Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Richland Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Sandusky Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Seneca Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Toledo Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Wood Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Wyandot Thursday 7:00 pm March 29
Tampa/ St. Petersburg/
Sarasota
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Clearwater Monday 11:00am April 2
METV
(IND)
Bradenton Thursday 8:30 pm March 29
Manatee County Thursday 8:30 pm March 29
THE ED CHANNEL (IND)
Balm Thursday 6:00 pm March 29
Balm Thursday 9:30 am March 29
Brandon Thursday 6:00 pm March 29
Brandon Thursday 9:30 am March 29
Keysville Thursday 6:00 pm March 29
Keysville Thursday 9:30 am March 29
Plant City Thursday 6:00 pm March 29
Plant City Thursday 9:30 am March 29
Tampa Thursday 6:00 pm March 29
Tampa Thursday 9:30am March 29
Minneapolis/St. Paul
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Minneapolis Monday 11:00am April 2
Miami / Ft. Lauderdale
WLRN PTV
Coral Gables Friday 9:30am March 30
Ft. Lauderdale Friday 9:30am March 30
Hialeah Friday 9:30am March 30
Miami Friday 9:30am March 30
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Ft. Lauderdale Monday 11:00am April 2
Miami Monday 11:00am April 2
WTWN
(Ind)
Broward Count, Fl. Mondays 7:30 pm April 2

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Ft. Lauderdale Mondays 7:30 pm April 2
Hollywood Mondays 7:30 pm April 2
Pompano Beach Mondays 7:30 pm April 2
WXEL PUBLIC TELEVISION
Ft. Lauderdale Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
N. Miami Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Phoenix
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Tempe Monday 9:00am April 2
Denver
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Denver Monday 9:00am April 2
KBDI PUBLIC TELEVISION
Arvada Friday 5:30 am March 30
Aurora Friday 5:30 am March 30
Cheyenne, WY Friday 5:30 am March 30
Denver Friday 5:30 am March 30
Englewood Friday 5:30 am March 30
Laramie, WY Friday 5:30 am March 30
Littleton Friday 5:30 am March 30
Wheat Ridge Friday 5:30 am March 30
Pittsburgh
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Bridgeville Monday 11:00am April 2
Fort Washington Monday 11:00am April 2
Monroeville Monday 11:00am April 2
Sacramento, Stockton,
Modesto
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Sacramento Monday 8:00am April 2
KVIE Public Television
Alameda Sunday 10:00am April 1
Amador Sunday 10:00am April 1
Calaveras Sunday 10:00am April 1
Colusa Sunday 10:00am April 1
Contra Costa Sunday 10:00am April 1
El Dorado Sunday 10:00am April 1
Lake Sunday 10:00am April 1
Lassen Sunday 10:00am April 1
Marin Sunday 10:00am April 1
Mariposa Sunday 10:00am April 1
Merced Sunday 10:00am April 1
Napa Sunday 10:00am April 1
Nevada Sunday 10:00am April 1
Placer Sunday 10:00am April 1
Plumas Sunday 10:00am April 1
Sacramento Sunday 10:00am April 1
San Francisco Sunday 10:00am April 1
San Joaquin Sunday 10:00am April 1
Santa Clara Sunday 10:00am April 1
Santa Cruz Sunday 10:00am April 1
Sierra Sunday 10:00am April 1

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Solano Sunday 10:00am April 1
Sonoma Sunday 10:00am April 1
Stanislaus Sunday 10:00am April 1
Sutter Sunday 10:00am April 1
Tuolomme Sunday 10:00am April 1
Yolo Sunday 10:00am April 1
Yuba Sunday 10:00am April 1
Orlando/
Daytona
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Cocoa Monday 11:00am April 2
WBCC PUBLIC TELEVISION
Altamonte Springs Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Cocoa Beach Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Cocoa Beach Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
E. Orlando Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Edgewater Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Kissimmee Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Melbourne Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
New Smyrna Beach Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Orlando Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Winter Park Sunday 10:00 pm April 1
Baltimore
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Baltimore Monday 11:00am April 2
Columbia Monday 11:00am April 2
TV 21
(IND)
Metropolitan Baltimore Wednesday 12:30pm March 28
Metropolitan Baltimore Sunday 10:30am April 1
Metropolitan Baltimore Sunday 10:30pm April 1
Metropolitan Baltimore Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Metropolitan Baltimore Monday 12:30pm April 2
Metropolitan Baltimore Friday 12:30pm March 30
Metropolitan Baltimore Friday 7:30pm March 30
WHUT
(PTV)
Baltimore Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Indianapolis
WIPX (PAX)
Bloomington Friday 7:00am March 30
Carmel Friday 7:00am March 30
Decatur Friday 7:00am March 30
Indianapolis Friday 7:00am March 30
Lawrence Friday 7:00am March 30
Owen Friday 7:00am March 30
San Diego
PBS The Business & Technology Network
San Diego Monday 8:00am April 2
Hartford / New Haven
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Bloomfield Monday 11:00am April 2

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
North Haven Monday 11:00am April 2
CCIT
(PTV)
Hartford Sunday 10:00am April 1
Hartford Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Hartford Sunday 8:00pm April 1
New London Sunday 10:00am April 1
New London Sunday 3:00pm April 1
New London Sunday 8:00pm April 1
Plainville Sunday 10:00am April 1
Plainville Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Plainville Sunday 8:00pm April 1
Seymour Sunday 10:00am April 1
Seymour Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Seymour Sunday 8:00pm April 1
Vernon Sunday 10:00am April 1
Vernon Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Vernon Sunday 8:00pm April 1
Windham Sunday 10:00am April 1
Windham Sunday 3:00pm April 1
Windham Sunday 8:00pm April 1
CITIZENS TELEVISION (IND)
Hamden Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
West Haven Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Raleigh /
Durham
WRPX (PAX)
Durham Tuesday 7:30am April 3
Franklin Tuesday 7:30am April 3
Granville Tuesday 7:30am April 3
Johnston Tuesday 7:30am April 3
Raleigh Tuesday 7:30am April 3
Wilson Tuesday 7:30am April 3
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Raleigh Monday 11:00am April 2
Nashville
WCTE (PTV)
Alpine Sunday 1:30pm April 1
Cookville Sunday 1:30pm April 1
Levingston Sunday 1:30pm April 1
Monroe Sunday 1:30pm April 1
WDCN
(PTV)
Nashville Friday 8:00pm March 30
Cincinnati
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Cincinnati Monday 11:00am April 2
Kansas City
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Kansas City Monday 10:00am April 2
Lawrence Monday 10:00am April 2
Overland Park Monday 10:00am April 2

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Columbus
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Columbus Monday 11:00am April 2
Westerville Monday 11:00am April 2
Greenville, Spartanburg,
Asheville
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Marion Monday 11:00am April 2
Waynesville Monday 11:00am April 2
Grand Rapids, Kalamazoo, Battle Creek
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Kalamazoo Monday 11:00am April 2
Birmingham
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Anniston Monday 10:00am April 2
Lincoln Monday 10:00am April 2
New Orleans
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Metairie Monday 10:00am April 2
WLAE PUBLIC TELEVISION
Golden Meadow Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Gretna Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Jefferson Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Kenner Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Marrero Monday 10:30 pm April 2
New Orleans Monday 10:30 pm April 2
St. Charles Monday 10:30 pm April 2
Buffalo
WNED / WNEQ Public Television
Amherst Friday 6:00pm March 30
Buffalo Friday 6:00pm March 30
Cheektowaga Friday 6:00pm March 30
Dunkirk Friday 6:00pm March 30
Jamestown Friday 6:00pm March 30
Niagara Falls Friday 6:00pm March 30
Niagara Falls Friday 6:00pm March 30
Memphis
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Memphis Monday 10:00am April 2
W. Memphis Monday 10:00am April 2
TV Memphis (IND)
Memphis Thursday 6:00pm March 29
West Palm Beach / Ft.
Pierce
WXEL PUBLIC TELEVISION
Boca Raton Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Fort Pierce Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Ft. Lauderdale Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
N. Miami Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Okeechobee Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Stuart Sunday 2:00 pm April 1

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
West Palm Beach Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Oklahoma
City
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Oaklahoma City Monday 10:00am April 2
Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon, York
PBS The Business & Technology Network
York Monday 11:00am April 2
WHUT
(PTV)
Harrisburg Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Lancaster Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Lebanon Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
York Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Albuquerque, Santa Fe
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Albuquerque Monday 9:00am April 2
KAZQ
Albuquerque Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Providence/ New
Bedford
WSBE PUBLIC TELEVISION
Dartmouth Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
New Bedford Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Plymouth Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Providence Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
S. Boston Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Waltham City Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Warwick Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Wilkes-Barre / Scranton
BUTV (IND)
Bloomsburg Wednesday 9:30 pm March 28
WVIA Public Television
Bradford Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Columbia Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Lackawanna Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Lycoming Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Monroe Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Montour Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
North Hampton Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Pike Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Sullivan Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Union Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Wathe Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Wyoming Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Dayton
WUCT (IND)
Cincinnati Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Cincinnati Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Clark County Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Clark County Sunday 5:30 pm April 1

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
West Palm Beach Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Oklahoma
City
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Oaklahoma City Monday 10:00am April 2
Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon, York
PBS The Business & Technology Network
York Monday 11:00am April 2
WHUT
(PTV)
Harrisburg Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Lancaster Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Lebanon Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
York Wednesday 7:30pm March 28
Albuquerque, Santa Fe
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Albuquerque Monday 9:00am April 2
KAZQ
Albuquerque Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Providence/ New
Bedford
WSBE PUBLIC TELEVISION
Dartmouth Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
New Bedford Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Plymouth Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Providence Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
S. Boston Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Waltham City Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Warwick Sunday 2:00 pm April 1
Wilkes-Barre / Scranton
BUTV (IND)
Bloomsburg Wednesday 9:30 pm March 28
WVIA Public Television
Bradford Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Columbia Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Lackawanna Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Lycoming Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Monroe Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Montour Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
North Hampton Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Pike Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Sullivan Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Union Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Wathe Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Wyoming Tuesdays 7:00 am April 3
Dayton
WUCT (IND)
Cincinnati Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Cincinnati Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Clark County Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Clark County Sunday 5:30 pm April 1

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Eaton Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Eaton Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
German Town Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Germantown Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Green County Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Green County Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Preble County Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Preble County Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Troy Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Troy Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Xenia Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Xenia Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Yellow Springs Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Yellow Springs Sunday 5:30 pm April 1
Fresno/
Visalia
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Fresno Monday 8:00am April 2
South San Francisco Monday 8:00am April 2
KVPT
(PTV)
Fresno Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Hanford Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Kings Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Madera Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Mariposa Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Merced Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Tulare Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Visalia Sunday 11:00 am April 1
Las Vegas
KTNV (ABC)
Baker, CA Sunday 6:30am April 1
Boulder City Sunday 6:30am April 1
Henderson Sunday 6:30am April 1
Indian Springs Sunday 6:30am April 1
Las Vegas Sunday 6:30am April 1
Laughlin Sunday 6:30am April 1
Pahrump Sunday 6:30am April 1
Pioche Sunday 6:30am April 1
Willow Beach, AZ Sunday 6:30am April 1
Tulsa
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Okmulgee Monday 10:00am April 2
Tulsa Monday 10:00am April 2
KRSC PUBLIC TELEVISION
Broken Arrow Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Caney, KS Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Catoosa Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Chelsea Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Coffeyville, KS Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Dewey Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Ft. Gibson Friday 6:00 pm March 30

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Glenpool Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Keystone Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Oakhurst Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Rolling Hills Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Tulsa Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Wagoner Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Austin
KVC (UPN)
Austin Sunday 12:30pm April 1
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Austin Monday 10:00am April 2
Richmond/ Petersburg
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Richmond Monday 11:00am April 2
WCVW PUBLIC TELEVISION
Amelia Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Chesterfield Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Essex Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Hanover Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Petersburg Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Richmond Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Sussex Friday 6:00 pm March 30
Detroit
WFUM (PTV)
N. Detroit Saturday 7:30pm March 31
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Flint Monday 11:00am April 2
WFUM
(PTV)
Ann Arbor Saturday 7:30pm March 31
Bay City Saturday 7:30pm March 31
Flint Saturday 7:30pm March 31
Lapeer Saturday 7:30pm March 31
N. Detroit Saturday 7:30pm March 31
Pontiac Saturday 7:30pm March 31
Saginaw Saturday 7:30pm March 31
Lexington
WYMT (CBS)
Beattyville Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Bell Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Clay Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Floyd Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Jackson Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Johnson Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Knox Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Laurel Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Lee Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Leslie Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Letcher Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Magoffin Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Martin Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Morgan Saturday 6:30 am March 31

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Owsley Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Perry Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Pike Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Pulaski Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Whitley Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Wolfe Saturday 6:30 am March 31
Roanoke/ Lynchburg
BLUE RIDGE PUBLIC TELEVISION
Bedford Sunday 3:00 pm April 1
Bristol Sunday 3:00 pm April 1
Danville Sunday 3:00 pm April 1
Johnson Sunday 3:00 pm April 1
Lynchburg Sunday 3:00 pm April 1
Roanoke Sunday 3:00 pm April 1
Des Moines, Ames
PBS The Business & Technology Network
West Des Moines Monday 10:00am April 2
Syracuse
WCNY Public Television
Canandaigua Wednesday 8:30 pm March 28
Cooperstown Wednesday 8:30 pm March 28
Cortland Wednesday 8:30 pm March 28
Geneva Wednesday 8:30 pm March 28
Ithaca Wednesday 8:30 pm March 28
Little Falls Wednesday 8:30 pm March 28
Oswego Wednesday 8:30 pm March 28
Paducah/ Cape Girardeau/ Harrisburg/ Mt.
Vernon
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Cape Girardeau Monday 10:00am April 2
Rochester
WXXI PUBLIC TELEVISON
Rochester Tuesday 7:00 pm March 27
Portland,
Auburn
PBS The Business & Technology Network
South Portland Monday 11:00am April 2
Huntsville, Decatur,
Florence
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Huntsville Monday 10:00am April 2
Marshall Flight Center Monday 10:00am April 2
Champaign/ Springfield/
Decatur
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Danville Monday 10:00am April 2
Madison
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Janesville Monday 10:00am April 2
Madison Monday 10:00am April 2

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Columbia
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Columbia Monday 11:00am April 2
Chattanooga
WTCI PUBLIC TELEVISION
Bridgeport, AL Sunday 6:00 pm April 1
Chattanooga Sunday 6:00 pm April 1
Dalton, GA Sunday 6:00 pm April 1
Eastridge Sunday 6:00 pm April 1
Roseville,GA Sunday 6:00 pm April 1
Trenton, GA Sunday 6:00 pm April 1
Cedar Rapids, Waterloo,
Dubuque
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Waterloo Monday 10:00am April 2
Cedar Rapids / Waterloo / Dubuque
University of Iowa Television
Cedar Rapids Thursday 9:30pm March 29
Cedar Rapids Sunday 5:30pm April 1
Burlington/ Plattsburgh
WWBI (UPN)
Burlington, VT Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
Champlain Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
Clinton Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
Plattsburgh Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
Rouses Point Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
S. Montreal Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
S. Quebec Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
St. Albans, VT Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
Swanton, VT Sunday 12:30 pm April 1
Tri Cities,
TN
BLUE RIDGE PUBLIC TELEVISION
Tri Cities Sunday 3:00 pm April 1
Waco/ Temple/ Bryan
KWBU Public Television
Hewitt Fridays 10:30 pm March 30
Marlin Fridays 10:30 pm March 30
McGregor Fridays 10:30 pm March 30
McLennan County Fridays 10:30 pm March 30
Evansville,
IN
WNIN
Evansville Tuesday 7:30 pm March 27
Savannah
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Savannah Monday 11:00am April 2
WTGS
(FOX)
Savannah Fridays 6:00am March 30

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Harlingen/ Weslaco/ Brownsville/ McAllen
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Harlingen Monday 10:00am April 2
Ft. Wayne
WBSU PUBLIC TELEVISION
Muncie, Marion,
Richmond, Anderson
Sunday 12:30pm April 1
WIPB PUBLIC TELEVISION
Anderson Sunday 12:30pm April 1
Chesterfield Sunday 12:30pm April 1
Elwood Sunday 12:30pm April 1
Fairmount Sunday 12:30pm April 1
Marion Sunday 12:30pm April 1
Muncie Sunday 12:30pm April 1
New Castle Sunday 12:30pm April 1
Richmond Sunday 12:30pm April 1
Tyler/
Longview
KMBH Public Television
Brownsville Saturday 6:00 pm March 31
Harlingen Saturday 6:00 pm March 31
Hidalgo, Mexico Saturday 6:00 pm March 31
Manuel, Mexico Saturday 6:00 pm March 31
Rio Grande City Saturday 6:00 pm March 31
Rio Grande Valley Saturday 6:00 pm March 31
San Benito Saturday 6:00 pm March 31
Sioux Falls/ Mitchell
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Sioux Falls Monday 10:00am April 2
Augusta
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Aiken Monday 11:00am April 2
Charleston
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Summerville Monday 11:00am April 2
Chico/
Redding
KIXE PUBLIC TELEVISION
Butte County Sunday 4:00 pm April 1
Glenn County Sunday 4:00 pm April 1
Redding Sunday 4:00 pm April 1
Shasta County Sunday 4:00 pm April 1
Tehama County Sunday 4:00 pm April 1
Monroe / El Dorado
KMCT (IND)
El Dorado Wednesday 6:00pm March 28
Natchez Wednesday 6:00pm March 28
West Monroe Wednesday 6:00pm March 28
Wausau/ Rhinelander
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Wausau Monday 10:00am April 2

Air-Times: World Business Review Show # 851
Terre Haute
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Terre Haute Monday 11:00am April 2
Minot/ Bismark/
Dickinson
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Underwood Monday 10:00am April 2
Idaho Falls/ Pocatello
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Malad Monday 9:00am April 2
Harrisonburg
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Harrisonburg Monday 11:00am April 2
Cheyenne/ Scottsbluff
PBS The Business & Technology Network
Cheyenne Monday 9:00am April 2
North Platte
PBS The Business & Technology Network
McCook Monday 10:00am April 2
Report TOU ViolationShare This Post
 Public ReplyPrvt ReplyMark as Last ReadFilePrevious 10PreviousNext