SI
SI
discoversearch


 Gold/Mining/Energy: Shining Tree Gold Camp  
Posts: 227 | Member SubjectMarks: 29 | No Bans

Share This Board Moderated By: sense -- (Moderated) -- Started: 12/28/2011 6:13:27 PM  Revision History

Discussion and news related to the development of the new Shining Tree, Ontario regional gold camp.
Discussion and news related to the development of the new Shining Tree, Ontario regional gold camp.

Tickers for those known currently involved:

Aurico Gold. Inc. AUQ/AUQ.TO
Adroit Resources ADTFF / ADT.V
Constantine Metal Resources CNSNF / CEM.V
Creso Exploration, Inc. CRXEF / CXT.V
Gold Bullion Development Corp GBBFF / GBB.V
Golden Harp Resources GHR.V
Golden Phoenix Minerals, Inc. GPXM
Goldeye Explorations Limited GEYEF / GGY.V
Joshua Gold Resources
Klondike Silver KLSVF /
Lake Shore Gold Corp LSG / LSGGF / LSG.TO
Mineral Mountain Resources, Ltd. MNRLF / MMV.V
Platinex, Inc. PANXF / PTX.V
Probe Mines, Ltd. PROBF / PRB.V
Pro Minerals PRM.V
Sarissa Resources, Inc. SRSR
SGX Resources SXR.TSXV
Strike Minerals, Inc. STRKF / STK.V
Temex Resources Corporation TMXRF / TMX.V
Threegold Resources, Inc. TRLDF / THG.V

Formerly
Trelawney Mining and Exploration TWNNF / TRR.V
Now IAG

Ursa Major Minerals Incorporated UMJ.TMX

Link to Regional Map: platinex.com 

Previous 10 | Next 10 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
ReplyMessage PreviewFromRecsDate
118Temex Files Resource Report for the Juby Gold Project, Ontario NR05-2012 Februsense-03/04/2012 02:41 AM
117The second half... most relevant to the regional geology... describes the propersense-03/01/2012 12:34 PM
116The Joshua Gold filing with the SEC appears to have two parts... that its usefulsense-03/01/2012 12:30 PM
115Thanks... I've added Joshua Tree to the list of Campers in the original possense-02/29/2012 01:41 AM
114You bet... Who'd a thunk there was gold to be found anywhere around Chapleasense-02/29/2012 01:40 AM
113joshuagoldresources.com  ballier101-02/28/2012 12:24 PM
112Shining Tree Res Corp. new development: yahoo.brand.edgar-online.com  THIblenderHEAD-02/28/2012 12:05 PM
111That other site just posted that we entered into a joint venture with Joshua Goljjgarcia-02/28/2012 11:57 AM
110THANKS Sense dale1953-02/27/2012 02:21 AM
109The Official Road Map of Ontario Homepage Northern Ontario Index Map12.pdf sense102/26/2012 07:47 PM
108Trelawney Announces Updated Resource of 5.9 Million Ounces Inferred and 0.9 Millsense-02/26/2012 07:30 PM
Previous 10 | Next 10 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
Copyright © 1995-2014 Knight Sac Media. All rights reserved.Stock quotes are delayed at least 15 minutes - See Terms of Use.