SI
SI
discoversearch


 Gold/Mining/Energy: Shining Tree Gold Camp  
Posts: 229 | Member SubjectMarks: 29 | No Bans

Share This Board Moderated By: sense -- (Moderated) -- Started: 12/28/2011 6:13:27 PM  Revision History

Discussion and news related to the development of the new Shining Tree, Ontario regional gold camp.
Discussion and news related to the development of the new Shining Tree, Ontario regional gold camp.

Tickers for those known currently involved:

Aurico Gold. Inc. AUQ/AUQ.TO
Adroit Resources ADTFF / ADT.V
Constantine Metal Resources CNSNF / CEM.V
Creso Exploration, Inc. CRXEF / CXT.V
Gold Bullion Development Corp GBBFF / GBB.V
Golden Harp Resources GHR.V
Golden Phoenix Minerals, Inc. GPXM
Goldeye Explorations Limited GEYEF / GGY.V
Joshua Gold Resources
Klondike Silver KLSVF /
Lake Shore Gold Corp LSG / LSGGF / LSG.TO
Mineral Mountain Resources, Ltd. MNRLF / MMV.V
Platinex, Inc. PANXF / PTX.V
Probe Mines, Ltd. PROBF / PRB.V
Pro Minerals PRM.V
Sarissa Resources, Inc. SRSR
SGX Resources SXR.TSXV
Strike Minerals, Inc. STRKF / STK.V
Temex Resources Corporation TMXRF / TMX.V
Threegold Resources, Inc. TRLDF / THG.V

Formerly
Trelawney Mining and Exploration TWNNF / TRR.V
Now IAG

Ursa Major Minerals Incorporated UMJ.TMX

Link to Regional Map: platinex.com 

Previous 10 | Next 10 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
ReplyMessage PreviewFromRecsDate
108Trelawney Announces Updated Resource of 5.9 Million Ounces Inferred and 0.9 Millsense-02/26/2012 07:30 PM
107Trelawney Intersects 165.00 Metres of 1.20 g/t Gold at Côté Lake resusense-02/26/2012 07:29 PM
106PROBE MINES LIMITED gets assays from Borden Lake Gold Project near Chapleau, Onsense-02/26/2012 07:26 PM
105Geology of the Castle Silver Mine property discussed, NI 43-101 completed: GOLDsense-02/26/2012 07:18 PM
104Link includes a map showing relationship between Gowganda locale and sites to thsense-02/26/2012 07:14 PM
103An older link showing Creso also in on the Gowganda silver potential: Creso tosense-02/26/2012 07:05 PM
102This is a fairly interesting hit on silver from Gowganda: Silver from Castle Misense-02/26/2012 07:03 PM
101Gold Bullion Development Corp delays IPO and spin out of Castle Silver Mines sense-02/26/2012 06:59 PM
100Gowganda is all about Silver ? Prospector find opens silver camp to gold Histosense-02/26/2012 06:48 PM
99Temex Resources boosts Juby Main Zone resource by 50% Another look at the same sense-02/26/2012 06:40 PM
98CRESO EXPLORATION INC. NEWS RELEASE Creso Announces Resumption of Diamond Drillsense-02/26/2012 06:10 PM
Previous 10 | Next 10 | View Recent | Post Message
Go to reply# or date (mm/dd/yy):
Copyright © 1995-2014 Knight Sac Media. All rights reserved.Stock quotes are delayed at least 15 minutes - See Terms of Use.